Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
2013 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
First row = accumulated time
Second row = split time
PositionTeamTeam NoClubCategoryHelvellynWythburnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckConsiton3 Shires StoneTotal Time
TimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePos
1Ben Abdelnoor
Paul Tierney
62Ambleside
Ambleside
M01:42101:55103:33104:10105:05106:02106:36107:10:14
01:4200:1301:3800:3700:5500:5700:3400:34:14
2Jamie Luxmore
Gary Thorpe
16Ambleside
Ambleside
M01:44201:59203:33204:15205:11206:16206:53207:29:25
01:4400:1501:3400:4200:5601:0500:3700:36:25
3Toby Cushion
Chris Hope
24Keswick AC
Borrowdale
M01:48502:05403:44404:25405:26406:33307:14307:49:07
01:4800:1701:3900:4101:0101:0700:4100:35:07
4Jon Ascroft
Tony Heron
60Carnethy
Dark Peak FR
MV8001:48302:03303:40304:23305:25306:36407:15407:51:48
01:4800:1501:3700:4301:0201:1100:3900:36:48
5Julien Minshull
Mark Ollerenshaw
58Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
M01:48402:075 504:26505:34506:44507:26508:04:07
01:4800:19 02:1901:0801:1000:4200:38:07
6Andrew Slattery
Craig Smith
52Keswick AC
Keswick AC
MV9001:581702:1414 1004:50905:55707:04707:42708:19:05
01:5800:16 02:3601:0501:0900:3800:37:05
7Alastair Cowell
Tim Budd
55Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
M01:521002:08703:55704:40605:42606:56607:41608:24:11
01:5200:1601:4700:4501:0201:1400:4500:43:11
8Andrew Higgins
Robin Saunderson
72Northumberland FR
Herne Hill Harriers
M01:531202:10904:051404:541506:031207:181007:59908:35:13
01:5300:1701:5500:4901:0901:1500:4100:36:13
9Mark Ruscoe
James Byrne
88Ambleside
Ambleside
M01:52902:108 904:501006:021107:191407:59808:38:29
01:5200:18 02:4001:1201:1700:4000:39:29
10Dan Calverley
Andy Oliver
54Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
M01:521102:111103:55604:45705:57807:17908:001008:39:30
01:5200:1901:4400:5001:1201:2000:4300:39:30
11George Bate
Stuart Air
75Unattached
Unattached
M01:531302:111004:051504:531306:011007:16808:061308:41:32
01:5300:1801:5400:4801:0801:1500:5000:35:32
12Kevin Hoult
Martin Huddleston
65Calder Valley
Calder Valley
M01:541402:1415 1104:511206:051407:181208:001108:42:25
01:5400:20 02:3701:1401:1300:4200:42:25
13Kieran Davis
Matty Brennan
70Erewash Valley
Erewash Valley
M01:51702:1212 1204:541406:051507:201508:101508:47:37
01:5100:21 02:4201:1101:1500:5000:37:37
14Jean Brown
Martin Terry
43Clayton Le Moors
Clayton Le Moors
Mixed V9002:002202:1923 2104:561706:051607:191308:071408:48:36
02:0000:19 02:3701:0901:1400:4800:41:36
15Andrew Horrobin
Jules Coleman
47Unattached
Lonsdale FRC
MV9001:51602:08603:56804:46805:59907:181108:061208:52:12
01:5100:1701:4800:5001:1301:1900:4800:46:12
16Allan Miller
Leigh Warburton
68Kendal
Bowland
MV11002:074302:2431 2405:012206:051907:221708:101608:53:59
02:0700:17 02:3701:0401:1700:4800:43:59
17Dave Makin
Andy Pooler
84Achille Ratti
Achille Ratti
MV9002:002102:1920 2305:022306:092107:312108:161708:54:34
02:0000:19 02:4301:0701:2200:4500:38:34
18Kevin Perry
Chris Perry
78Unattached
Unattached
M01:51802:1417 1304:511106:051707:211608:171808:59:30
01:5100:23 02:3701:1401:1600:5600:42:30
19Dave Cumins
Mark Liptrot
31FRA
Lostock AC
MV9002:022802:2025 2605:052506:092307:291908:201909:01:10
02:0200:18 02:4501:0401:2000:5100:41:10
20Paul Biddulph
Jonothan Moore
5Calder Valley
Eryri
MV8002:022602:3227 2004:581906:092207:302008:252109:02:35
02:0200:30 02:2601:1101:2100:5500:37:35
21Ian Barnes
Simon Laheney
69Ambleside
Unattached
M01:591802:1518 2205:052406:102407:352208:222009:04:42
01:5900:16 02:5001:0501:2500:4700:42:42
22Nick Ray
Jackie Winn
63Ellenborough
Ellenborough
MV10002:072302:1719 1905:012106:051807:352308:272209:16:35
02:0700:10 02:4401:0401:3000:5200:49:35
23David Jackson
James Lurati
86Achille Ratti
Achille Ratti
M01:571602:141604:051605:002006:062007:231808:392409:19:34
01:5700:1701:5100:5501:0601:1701:1600:40:34
24Richard McGrath
Peter Kemp
64Ellenborough
Ellenborough
M02:033002:2128 2805:072706:152507:412508:382309:20:05
02:0300:18 02:4601:0801:2600:5700:42:05
25Ian Williams
Malc Christie
9Unattached
Chorley Athletic & Tri
MV9002:002402:1921 1804:561606:041307:382408:432509:28:12
02:0000:19 02:3701:0801:3401:0500:45:12
26Luke Delderfield
Ross Langley
94Tring RC
Tring RC
M02:074002:2433 3605:363906:493508:123408:553109:29:50
02:0700:17 03:1201:1301:2300:4300:34:50
27Chris Armour
Dave Tener-Swift
46Unattached
Todmorden Harriers
MV9002:125902:3249 3805:353506:513608:123308:532709:30:29
02:1200:20 03:0301:1601:2100:4100:37:29
28Paul Barnes
Donald Ferguson
18Borrowdale
Keswick AC
MV9002:032902:192404:152705:082806:242707:512808:442609:31:27
02:0300:1601:5600:5301:1601:2700:5300:47:27
29Martyn Pollitt
Daniel Clark
27Burnden RR
Bowland
M02:073902:263704:444105:353806:523708:123508:532809:37:02
02:0700:1902:1800:5101:1701:2000:4100:44:02
30Chris Hare
Matt Neale
37Chapel Allerton
Unattached
MV9002:074102:2741 3205:223106:403008:093108:553009:37:31
02:0700:20 02:5501:1801:2900:4600:42:31
31Jim Mann
Helen Skelton
17Durham FR
Mercia FR
Mixed01:551502:131304:051704:581806:172607:512708:542909:40:51
01:5500:1801:5200:5301:1901:3401:0300:46:51
32Jo Gillyon
Catherine Evans
4Keswick AC
Keswick AC
Ladies02:104802:2844 3405:404606:544208:194309:043309:44:19
02:1000:18 03:1201:1401:2500:4500:40:19
33Tom Keely
Rick Clark
36Altrincham
Unattached
MV9002:074202:3045 4005:364006:554408:153809:063509:47:20
02:0700:23 03:0601:1901:2000:5100:41:20
34Derek Hurton
Dave Sargent
73Eden Runners
Eden Runners
MV9002:022702:222904:212905:163006:473408:143709:053409:48:27
02:0200:2001:5900:5501:3101:2700:5100:43:27
35Phil Swann
John Hewitt
61Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
MV9002:104702:3248 3305:363606:533908:183909:083609:49:41
02:1000:22 03:0401:1701:2500:5000:41:41
36Matthew Reedy
Jane Reedy
91Ambleside
Ambleside
Mixed02:053302:2640 3705:303306:413108:013009:033209:54:23
02:0500:21 03:0401:1101:2001:0200:51:23
37Benjamin Robson
Ashley Kay
79Dark Peak FR
Dark Peak FR
MV10002:104902:3252 4605:374206:544108:194209:113709:58:10
02:1000:22 03:0501:1701:2500:5200:47:10
38David Banks
Daniel Grose
66Kendal
Kendal
MV9002:002002:1922 2505:062606:242807:512909:174209:58:37
02:0000:19 02:4701:1801:2701:2600:41:37
39Roy Gardner
Chris Webb
96Saddleworth RC
Saddleworth RC
M02:063602:2639 4505:194306:523808:194109:123909:58:46
02:0600:20 02:5301:3301:2700:5300:46:46
40Darren Graham
John Taylor
32Todmorden Harriers
Newport RC
MV8002:104602:365604:454205:254106:544308:204409:184409:59:51
02:1000:2602:0900:4001:2901:2600:5800:41:51
41Paul White
Neil McKenzie
42Ambleside
Ambleside
MV10002:115602:325004:303105:173206:423208:123609:123810:00:57
02:1100:2101:5800:4701:2501:3001:0000:48:57
41Dave Hogg
Andy Fox
56Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
MV11002:156202:3861 5205:174706:544008:194009:124010:04:02
02:1500:23 02:3901:3701:2500:5300:52:02
43Heather Dawe
Andrea Priestley
3Unattached
Ochill Runners
Ladies02:022502:2230 3505:363406:443308:113209:174310:06:07
02:0200:20 03:1401:0801:2701:0600:49:07
44Nick Wild
Paul Myers
38Unattached
Unattached
MV9002:053402:2536 3005:332906:242907:502609:134110:08:20
02:0500:20 03:0800:5101:2601:2300:55:20
45Chris Knowles
Liz Barker
59Ellenborough
Headington RR
Mixed02:115302:3251 3905:373707:004508:294509:244510:09:10
02:1100:21 03:0501:2301:2900:5500:45:10
46Lawrence Eccles
Nathan Walsh
41Penny Lane Striders
Unattached
M02:053502:2638 4305:475507:095008:384709:324610:16:48
02:0500:21 03:2101:2201:2900:5400:44:48
47Matthew Farrer
Nick Lewis
71Almost Athletes
Almost Athletes
M02:115502:3759 6105:495607:054808:384809:324710:17:35
02:1100:26 03:1201:1601:3300:5400:45:35
48Robin Mitton
Helen Allison
1Pennine FR
Pennine FR
Mixed02:073802:2843 4905:424907:095108:424909:355010:20:48
02:0700:21 03:1401:2701:3300:5300:45:48
49Phil Hanson
Nigel 'Stan' Hodson
26Clayton Le Moors
Clayton Harriers
MV8002:115102:3555 4805:394407:004608:384609:365110:20:57
02:1100:24 03:0401:2101:3800:5800:44:57
50Yiannis Tridimas
Linda Murgatroyd
30Bowland
Calder Valley
Mixed V10002:187202:416504:515805:545907:105308:435209:354810:26:19
02:1800:2302:1001:0301:1601:3300:5200:51:19
51Noel Hogan
Dave Sykes
25FRA
FRA
MV9002:125802:3353 5305:465406:585208:435109:354910:20:20
02:1200:21 03:1301:1201:4500:5200:45:20
52Richard Clark
Michael Quinn
44Esk Valley Fell Club
Esk Valley Fell Club
M02:084402:2434 5605:424807:064908:425009:365210:27:51
02:0800:16 03:1801:2401:3600:5400:51:51
53Steve Swallow
Pete Newham
82Macclesfield Harriers
Congleton Harriers
MV8002:094502:3046 5005:525707:145508:475509:505310:41:29
02:0900:21 03:2201:2201:3301:0300:51:29
54Paul Johnston
Lee Collins
49Unattached
Unattached
M02:176902:3964 7106:107107:266708:565709:535410:41:50
02:1700:22 03:3101:1601:3000:5700:48:50
55David Rennie
Jamie Rennie
93West End Leicester
FRA
MV8002:187302:447104:516305:525807:235908:555609:555510:43:16
02:1800:2602:0701:0101:3101:3201:0000:48:16
56Mark Clayton
Kevin Minter
33Totley AC
Totley AC
MV9002:166702:4266 6605:586507:256408:595809:595710:47:04
02:1600:26 03:1601:2701:3401:0000:48:04
57Roy Gibson
Paul Fauset
85Dark Peak FR
Dark Peak FR
M02:197402:4267 7206:107207:256608:596009:595810:47:24
02:1900:23 03:2801:1501:3401:0000:48:24
58Tony Marlow
Mark Nelson
10Chorley Athletic & Tri
Unattached
MV8002:115402:3554 5505:465307:165708:465310:046010:48:02
02:1100:24 13:5101:3001:3001:1800:44:02
59Allan McKeown
John Thompson
22Bowland FR
Newburgh Nomads
M02:073702:2842 5405:465207:145408:585410:035910:48:16
02:0700:21 03:1801:2801:4401:0400:45:16
60Michelle Aukland
Chris Brumby
39Bowline CC
Bowline CC
Mixed02:218202:4577 6506:086307:246008:595909:595610:49:17
02:2100:24 03:2301:1601:3501:0000:50:17
61Simon Barnett
Michael Burgess
95Tring RC
Tring RC
M02:207902:4678 6706:006707:256309:016210:056110:56:31
02:2000:26 14:0501:2501:3601:0400:51:31
62Luke Fradsham
John Shedwick
14Unattached
Unattached
M02:125702:3147 4705:455007:165809:066310:106310:58:36
02:1200:19 03:1401:3101:5001:0400:48:36
63David Barnes
Stuart Hurst
8Dallam AC
Dallam AC
MV9002:208102:4369 6906:057007:306909:187110:156411:01:28
02:2000:23 03:2201:2501:4800:5700:46:28
64Brian Melia
Ouji Kamarainen
74Ilkley Harriers
Ilkley Harriers
Mixed 02:238802:5186 7706:107307:256109:066410:106211:04:36
02:2300:28 03:1901:1501:4101:0400:54:36
65Jon Tatham
Larry Day
23Macclesfield Harriers
Macclesfield Harriers
M02:166502:4883 7406:107507:407709:177610:166511:07:30
02:1600:32 03:2201:3001:3700:5900:51:30
66Christopher Knight
Rae Dalziel
35Wootton
Dallam AC
MV8002:176802:3963 6005:596607:286809:177010:216811:11:52
02:1700:22 03:2001:2901:4901:0400:50:52
67Nina Walkingshaw
Rachel Slattery
77Cumberland FR
Helm Hill
Ladies02:238702:4474 8006:197907:467809:267310:266911:16:18
02:2300:21 03:3501:2701:4001:0000:50:18
68Fred Duenbier
Wally Coppelov
53Newburgh Nomads
Newburgh Nomads
MV10002:076302:3760 5905:566107:307009:166710:196711:17:57
02:0700:30 14:0101:3401:4601:0300:58:57
69Dicky Wilkinson
Andy Dickenson
76Dark Peak FR
Dark Peak FR
MV10002:043202:2432 5105:465107:145609:076510:267011:18:55
02:0400:20 03:2201:2801:5301:1900:52:55
70Thomas Phillips
Penny Attwood
6Dallam AC
Dallam AC
Mixed V9002:207702:4882 7306:107607:397609:267410:267111:19:07
02:2000:28 03:2201:2901:4701:0000:53:07
71Andrew Hirst
Simon Franklin
15Barlick Fell Runners
Unattached
MV10002:156102:3758 6205:586407:377209:176910:186611:23:49
02:1500:22 03:2101:3901:4001:0101:05:49
72Ian Charters
Albert Sunter
7Bowland FR
Horwich RMI
MV10002:207802:4679 7806:167807:507909:297510:297211:24:53
02:2000:26 03:3001:3401:3901:0000:55:53
73Mike Smith
Debbie Copley
13Dallam AC
Dallam AC
Mixed V9002:218302:4881 7506:107407:387409:166610:307311:26:25
02:2100:27 03:2201:2801:3801:1400:56:25
74Martin Thomerson
Greg Carns
29FRA
Lostock AC
MV8002:187102:4370 7006:027307:387509:297610:407411:42:03
02:1800:25 03:1901:3601:5101:1101:02:03
75Paul Jackson
David Ruscoe
80Horwich RMI
Unattached
MV8002:105002:3962 6405:586207:256509:187210:477511:42:26
02:1000:29 03:1901:2701:5301:2900:55:26
76Jon Broome
Tony Shanley
89Achille Ratti
Achille Ratti
MV9002:033102:253504:394405:394507:024710:147811:117811:53:33
02:0300:2202:1401:0001:2303:1200:5700:42:33
77Edwin Sherstone
Michael McLoughlin
2Southport Waterloo
Preston Harriers
MV10002:207602:4368 6806:016807:256209:006111:097711:54:48
02:2000:23 03:1801:2401:3502:0900:45:48
78Paul Booth
Mark Cliff
90Pennine FR
Pennine FR
M02:166602:4449 7606:107707:377309:387710:549012:11:17
02:1600:28 03:2601:2702:0101:1601:17:17
Did not finish
PositionTeamTeam NoClubCategoryHelvellynWythburnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckConsiton3 Shires StoneTotal Time
TimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePos
Russell Cannon
Craig Burrow
48Helm Hill
Helm Hill
M02:156402:3657 5605:556007:307100:00  
02:1500:21 03:1901:35   
Elise Milnes
Clare Kenny
67Todmorden Harriers
Todmorden Harriers
Ladies V10002:289002:5889 8006:2407:5500:00  
02:2800:30 03:2601:31   
Max Howard
Dave Pickering
87Retford AC
Retford AC
MV10002:208002:4475 8106:2507:5700:00  
02:2000:24 03:4101:32   
Eddie Mathinson
Phil Walters
11Dark Peak FR
Dark Peak FR
MV8002:349403:009205:258206:2707:5700:00  
02:3400:2602:2501:0201:30   
Mick Wren
Dave Stephenson
92Goyt Valley Striders
Bingley Harriers
MV10002:197502:4476 8406:3508:2000:00  
02:1900:25 03:5101:45   
Isaline Kneale
Marcus Taylor
28Burnden RR
Burnden RR
Mixed V9002:146002:4780 7806:2900:00   
02:1400:33 03:42    
Amanda Heading
Martin Sleath
50White Peak
White Peak
Mixed V10002:218402:5085 8300:00    
02:2100:29      
Adrian Hope
Michael Ernill
12Lostock AC
Lostock AC
MV8002:228502:5387 8600:00    
02:2200:31      
Peter Hayle
John Morley
19Northumberland FR
DMR
MV9002:299103:0494 8700:00    
02:2900:35      
John Vernon
Jon Steele
57Dark Peak FR
Unattached
M02:389603:1095 8800:00    
02:3800:32      
Graham Walton
Dave Gunning
45Northumberland FR
Northumberland FR
MV9002:001902:202600:00     
02:0000:20      
Martin Gardiner
Colin Smyth
51Dallam
Unattached
MV8002:187002:447300:00     
02:1800:26      
Richard Jarvis
Dave Deason
34Dallam RC
Dallam RC
MV9002:238602:498400:00     
02:2300:26      
Lewis Ashton
Debbie Smith
21Dark Peak FR
Dark Peak FR
Mixed V8002:288902:568800:00     
02:2800:28      
Will Meredith
Paul Hunt
20Pennine FR
Goyt Valley
M02:299202:599000:00     
02:2900:30      
Neil Weightman
Nick Lander
83Erewash Valley
Erewash Valley
MV10002:349503:009100:00     
02:3400:26      
Colin Jones
Cathy O'Dowd
81Achille Ratti
Unattached
Mixed V8002:319303:039300:00     
02:3100:32      
Andy Gibbons
Andy Nicholl
40Bingley Harriers
Bingley Harriers
M00:00       
        

^ Top