Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
2012 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
PosTeam NoTeamClubCategoryHelvellynWythburnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckConiston3 Shires StoneTotal Time
156Tom Gibbs
Steve Birkenshaw
Ambleside AC
Borrowdale
MV8001:43:0001:59:0003:24:0004:02:0004:54:0005:53:2306:26:0007:03:30
240Chris Near
Tim Higginbottom
Eryri Harriers
Clwydian Range Runners
M01:43:0001:58:0003:25:0004:05:0004:55:0006:00:5906:35:0007:10:03
351Andrew Scofield
Robert Jebb
Borrowdale
Bingley
M01:43:0001:58:0003:22:0004:02:0004:54:0005:55:0006:34:0007:17:14
497Ed Bailey
Ian Symington
GWR
Macclesfield Harriers
M01:50:0002:05:0003:34:0004:15:0005:08:0006:16:1506:52:0007:27:39
583Digby Harris
Judith Jepson
Macclesfield Harriers
Dark Peak
Mixed V8001:54:0002:12:0003:49:0004:33:0005:31:0006:37:0007:16:0007:54:50
657Stephen Pyke
Ian Hughes
Staffs Moorlands
Macclesfield Harriers
MV9001:56:0002:14:0003:51:0004:37:0005:34:0006:43:2207:23:0008:02:00
734Lewis Banton
Andy Innes
Clowne RR
Clowne RR
M01:54:0002:14:0003:55:0004:45:0005:46:0006:59:3707:39:0008:16:58
811Jean Brown
Simon Halliday
Clayton Le Moors
Clayton Le Moors
Mixed V8002:00:0002:20:0004:04:0004:50:0005:48:0007:00:2207:40:0008:18:57
948Richard Evans
Jack Simson
Unattached
Unattached
M02:01:0002:15:0003:59:0004:51:0005:47:0007:05:4207:43:0008:24:37
1086Jules Coleman
Lee Knight
Lonsdale FR
Unattached
M01:58:0002:16:0004:00:0004:49:0005:48:0007:05:5107:45:0008:26:42
1144Simon Deakin
Ian Phillips
N Yorks Moors AC
Matlock AC
M01:54:0002:13:0003:55:0004:45:0005:49:0007:00:0007:47:0008:29:57
1274Neil Hardiman
Kurt Livesey
Clayton Le Moors
Wharfedale
MV8002:06:0002:26:0004:07:0004:56:0006:00:0007:16:0107:56:0008:32:20
1366James Lurati
Dave Jackson
Achilli Ratti
Achilli Ratti
M01:56:0002:13:0003:59:0004:49:0005:51:0007:11:4707:56:0008:36:00
1412Huw Price
Sarah Massey
Bowland
Bowland
Mixed02:03:0002:22:0004:11:0005:01:0006:03:0007:19:2407:59:0008:37:01
1549Allan Miller
Leigh Warburton
Kendal
Bowland
MV10001:55:0002:11:0003:51:0004:43:0005:48:0007:07:1707:54:0008:39:59
166Matt Neale
Chris Perry
FRA
FRA
M02:01:0002:23:0004:08:0004:56:0006:06:0007:17:5507:59:0008:41:25
1761David White
Garry Beardwood
Helm Hill Runners
Helm Hill Runners
MV8002:00:0002:19:0004:07:0004:56:0006:01:0007:18:3508:01:0008:45:10
1858Jamie Hutchinson
Brian Melia
Ilkley Harriers
Ilkley Harriers
MV8002:00:0002:20:0004:07:0005:01:0006:04:0007:20:4008:03:0008:48:38
1959Steve Swallow
Kirsty Hewitson
Macclesfield Harriers
Macclesfield Harriers
Mixed02:06:0002:26:0004:11:0005:02:0006:07:0007:25:2208:09:0008:48:56
2020Rachel Hill
Chris Hare
Wharfedale
Chapel Allerton
Mixed V9002:04:0002:27:0004:16:0005:07:0006:15:0007:31:5908:15:0008:56:13
2138Dave Terner-Swift
Ronnie Turner
Rossendale Harriers
Rossendale Harriers
MV9002:04:0002:27:0004:12:0005:02:0006:14:0007:29:3108:12:0008:56:34
2219Matthew Fortes
Johnny Moore
Eryri Harriers
Eryri Harriers
M01:58:0002:19:0004:01:0004:51:0006:06:0007:29:5908:16:0008:59:14
2367Chris Armour
Bill Johnson
Unattached
Calder Valley
MV9002:12:0002:32:0004:26:0005:18:0006:21:0007:44:2108:25:0009:01:05
2482Kevin Hoult
Martin Huddleston
Calder Valley
Calder Valley
M02:01:0002:21:0004:07:0004:58:0006:14:0007:31:1108:20:0009:04:59
2572John Thompson
David Ralphs
Newburgh Nomads
Newburgh Nomads
MV9002:09:0000:00:0004:19:0005:12:0006:19:0007:38:0608:22:0009:06:30
2642Andrew Oliver
Andrew Fox
Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
M02:11:0002:32:0004:18:0005:09:0006:16:0007:38:4808:23:0009:07:21
2779Matty Brennan
Neil Weightman
Erewash Valley RC
Erewash Valley RC
M02:08:0002:29:0004:23:0005:20:0006:25:0007:45:2908:28:0009:10:33
284Francis Shillitoe
Paul Gaines
Northumberland FR
Tynedale Harriers
M02:12:0002:34:0004:24:0005:15:0006:20:0007:40:4608:28:0009:11:03
2963Kevin Perry
Jamie Lawler
Unattached
Unattached
M01:58:0002:18:0004:05:0005:01:0006:18:0007:45:2008:31:0009:11:42
303Catherine Evans
Jo Gillyon
Keswick AC
Keswick AC
F02:12:0002:32:0004:27:0005:20:0006:24:0007:46:0608:30:0009:13:06
319Dave Harvey
Robin Mitton
Pennine FR
Pennine FR
M02:08:0002:30:0004:21:0005:15:0006:23:0007:45:0708:30:0009:13:20
325Kevin Barron
Oliver Bratton
Unattached
Unattached
M02:05:0002:26:0004:16:0005:11:0006:19:0007:43:5708:30:0009:14:04
3395John Telfer
John Duff
Northumberland FR
Northumberland FR
MV9002:10:0002:30:0004:21:0005:16:0006:22:0007:46:0508:33:0009:14:54
3493Bill Williamson
Alan Lucker
Cumberland FR
Cumberland FR
M02:08:0002:32:0004:27:0005:23:0006:32:0007:49:1008:31:0009:15:59
3562Paul Jackson
Lawrence Eccles
Dark Peak
Dark Peak
M02:10:0002:32:0004:21:0005:16:0006:24:0007:46:3408:32:0009:18:00
3669Paul Simpson
Mhairi Cameron
Kendal AC
Ambleside AC
Mixed02:13:0002:31:0004:23:0005:16:0006:19:0007:44:5308:31:0009:18:47
3755Stuart Allan
Richard Wells
Allithwaite RC
Allithwaite RC
MV8002:08:0002:29:0004:21:0005:18:0006:25:0007:48:1908:38:0009:25:30
3889Gerry Dewhurst
Steven Foster
Fell Ponies
Fell Ponies
MV8002:10:0002:30:0004:27:0005:20:0006:29:0007:53:1908:41:0009:28:47
391Andrew Turner
Peter Kemp
Ellenbourgh AC
Ellenbourgh AC
M02:08:0002:27:0004:22:0005:14:0006:21:0007:51:3608:41:0009:30:30
4023Paul Biddulph
Ian Wood
Calder Valley
Calder Valley
MV8002:10:0002:30:0004:24:0005:20:0006:30:0007:56:5208:44:0009:31:32
41101Mike Vogler
Adrian Chewter
Black Combe Runners
Unattached
M02:00:0002:18:0004:16:0005:12:0006:26:0008:02:5008:53:0009:37:50
41102Jamie Baron
Simon Rodger
Black Combe Runners
Black Combe Runners
M02:00:0002:18:0004:16:0005:12:0006:20:0008:02:2108:53:0009:37:50
4325Helen Pritchard
Geoff Pettengell
Pennine FR
Mow Cop Runners
Mix02:12:0002:33:0004:32:0005:31:0006:39:0008:05:5308:52:0009:38:35
4464Paul Jackson
Mark Ruscoe
Horwich RMI
Horwich RMI
M02:07:0002:30:0004:33:0005:28:0006:40:0008:04:0008:55:0009:39:04
4536Andrew Hirst
Peter Jackson
Unattached
Wharfedale
MV10002:09:0002:28:0004:27:0005:27:0006:37:0008:10:0008:57:0009:40:09
468Darren Graham
John Taylor
Todmorden Harriers
Newport & District
MV8002:16:0002:47:0004:43:0005:36:0006:53:0008:16:2009:02:0009:42:08
4794Paul Myers
Nick Wild
Unattached
Unattached
MV8002:19:0002:40:0004:39:0005:31:0006:41:0008:07:0808:57:0009:43:49
4873Yiannis Tridimas
Adrian Dixon
Bowland FR
FRA
MV12002:09:0002:29:0004:32:0005:32:0006:44:0008:14:3009:01:0009:47:31
4970Wally Coppelov
Fred Duenbier
Newburgh Nomads
Newburgh Nomads
MV10002:16:0002:39:0004:39:0005:32:0006:44:0008:14:3009:03:0009:53:24
5087Nick Leigh
John Hempston
Unattached
Unattached
M02:20:0002:48:0004:49:0005:43:0006:59:0008:23:3009:12:0009:54:02
5178Adrian Donnelly
David Hindley
Mercia
S. Cheshire Harriers
MV9002:16:0002:42:0004:48:0005:36:0006:53:0008:17:0009:10:0009:56:20
5232Isaline Kneale
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden RR
Burnden RR
Mixed V9002:20:0002:47:0004:44:0005:38:0006:59:0008:24:0009:14:0009:56:52
5346Jamie Rennie
David Rennie
West End Leicester
West End Leicester
M02:16:0002:36:0004:39:0005:35:0006:54:0008:18:5009:10:0009:57:56
5445Sarah Rowell
Mark Townsend
Pudsey & bramley
FRA
MixedV10002:20:0002:45:0004:47:0005:45:0006:58:0008:23:0809:13:0009:59:35
5526Greg Rimmer
Donna Claridge
Dark Peak
Dark Peak
Mixed V9002:12:0002:36:0004:38:0005:35:0006:52:0008:23:0009:18:0010:11:05
5675Noel Hogan
Sandy MacKenzie
Newport & District
Newport & District
MV9002:19:0002:40:0004:44:0005:43:0007:04:0008:32:2009:24:0010:15:21
5784Paul Bowerbank
Paul Lydon
Totley AC
Totley AC
MV9002:18:0002:43:0004:48:0005:45:0007:01:0008:38:3009:37:0010:21:42
5824Martin Sleath
Neil Kirk
White Peak
White Peak
MV10002:14:0002:39:0004:44:0005:45:0007:02:0008:32:2009:37:0010:26:09
5999David Ryder
George McNally
High Peak Cycles
GMFRS
M02:16:0002:42:0004:45:0005:45:0007:10:0008:53:4009:45:0010:36:23
60100Eddie Lesniak
Paul Hindle
Achille Ratti
Wharfedale
MV10002:16:0002:39:0004:47:0005:47:0007:09:0008:47:0009:42:0010:36:45
6198Chris Brumby
Paul Booth
Sanbach Striders
Macclesfield Harriers
M02:23:0002:51:0004:54:0005:53:0007:16:0008:53:3009:47:0010:40:30
62103Martin Gardiner
Neil Woods
Dallam
Dallam
M02:21:0002:44:0004:57:0005:58:0007:19:0008:57:0009:51:0010:42:10
6352Dylan Cole-Jones
Luke Fradsham
Skelmersdale
Unattached
M02:04:0002:23:0004:16:0005:18:0007:08:0008:43:4509:49:0010:42:11
642Ian Charters
Albert Sunter
Bowland FR
Horwich RMI
MV10002:19:0002:43:0004:49:0005:53:0007:12:0008:53:1009:50:0010:42:27
6590Bob Johnstone
Rob Cole
Dark Peak
Dark Peak
M02:21:0002:42:0005:10:0005:57:0007:13:0009:06:0009:56:0010:44:34
6616Beverley Redfern
Rachel Chinnery
Tynedale Harriers
Tynedale Harriers
FV10002:23:0002:48:0004:57:0006:04:0007:33:0009:00:2009:51:0010:45:46
6737Martin Thomerson
Greg Carns
FRA
St. Helens Sutton AC
MV8002:17:0002:41:0004:47:0005:48:0007:14:0008:50:3009:52:0010:46:01
6841John Leech
Jessica Goodfellow
Dallam
Dallam
MixedV9002:19:0002:46:0004:53:0006:03:0007:36:0009:15:4010:06:0010:49:46
6928Amanda Calvert
Hazel Winder
Macclesfield Harriers
Macclesfield Harriers
FV10002:23:0002:51:0005:11:0006:12:0007:32:0009:06:3009:57:0010:50:36
7077Phil Hanson
Nigel Hodson
Clayton Le Moors
Clayton Le Moors
MV8002:18:0002:46:0005:02:0006:03:0007:27:0009:05:2010:00:0010:51:04
7133Kieran Davis
Mick Wren
Erewash Valley RC
Goyt Valley Striders
M02:19:0002:54:0005:08:0006:10:0007:31:0009:08:0010:05:0010:51:10
7221Paul Johnston
Lee Collins
Ellenbourgh AC
Unattached
M02:20:0002:43:0004:53:0005:55:0007:12:0008:52:0009:53:0010:52:08
7350Warwick Anderson
Martin Skelton
Pocklington Runners
FRA
MV8002:30:0002:57:0005:10:0006:12:0007:32:0009:08:2010:03:0010:54:36
7418Andrew Charles
Alan Hunt
Durham FR
Durham FR
MV10002:18:0002:43:0005:11:0005:48:0007:17:0008:58:4509:58:0010:56:20
7547Peter Ferris
Paul Hayes
Cumberland FR
Cumberland FR
MV9002:23:0002:47:0005:02:0006:05:0007:21:0009:04:0009:58:0010:59:05
7691Paul Hunt
Will Meredith
Goyt Valley Striders
Goyt Vallet Striders
02:29:0002:58:0005:06:0006:10:0007:31:0009:13:0010:09:0010:59:33
7710John Doyle
Paul Bates
Lonsdale FR
Lonsdale FR
MV12002:20:0002:45:0004:58:0006:03:0007:29:0009:03:2610:02:0010:59:42
7888Hanno Torn
Richard Seipp
Pennine FR
Pennine FR
MV8002:29:0002:57:0005:08:0006:12:0007:32:0009:07:2010:10:0011:06:34
7985Clare Kenny
Elise Milnes
Calder Valley
Todmorden Harriers
FV10002:29:0002:55:0005:10:0006:16:0007:33:0009:16:0010:15:0011:07:19
8076Lewis Ashton
Debbie Smith
Dark Peak
Dark Peak
Mixed02:29:0002:57:0005:05:0006:06:0007:36:0009:12:3010:11:0011:08:55
8113Alan Appleby
Michael McLoughlin
Preston Harriers
Preston Harriers
MV12002:14:0002:40:0004:58:0006:06:0007:33:0009:14:0010:10:0011:08:55
8217Simon Caldwell
David Betteridge
York Alpine Club
Unattached
M02:30:0002:57:0005:08:0006:09:0007:31:0009:12:0010:09:0011:14:34
8331Max Howard
David Pickering
Retford AC
Retford AC
MV9002:26:0002:59:0005:11:0006:12:0007:39:0009:22:0010:26:0011:20:05
8471Andy Poole
Mark Jackson
Achille Ratti
Achille Ratti
M02:18:0002:47:0004:58:0006:08:0007:37:0009:35:0010:43:0011:58:44
Did not finish
PosTeam NoTeamClubCategoryHelvellynWythburnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckConiston3 Shires StoneTotal Time
27Stuart Aikman
Andrew Smillie
Lonsdale FR
Lonsdale FR
MV9002:29:0002:58:0005:12:0006:17:0007:43:0000:00:00
65Stewart Barrie
Mark Clayton
Hunters Bog Trotters
Totley AC
MV8002:30:0002:55:0005:22:0006:36:0007:57:0000:00:00
35Steven Battle
Simon Sleney
Clowne RR
Clowne RR
M02:20:0002:59:0005:18:0006:26:0008:06:0000:00:00
60Ruth Dance
Eric Blakie
Northumberland FR
Ambleside
MixedV10002:32:0003:03:0005:27:0006:38:0008:20:0000:00:00
92Mark Cliff
Dan Simms
Pennine FR
Pennine FR
M02:33:0003:04:0005:24:0006:30:0008:34:0000:00:00
43Toby Cushion
Simon Pearce
Keswick AC
Cosmic Hillbashers
M02:01:0002:19:0004:09:0000:00:00
7Peter Stobbs
Anthony Hall
Trawden AC
Trawden AC
MV8002:04:0002:25:0004:21:0000:00:00
81Clare Griffin
Carolyn Whittle
Goyt Valley Striders
Goyt Valley Striders
F02:32:0002:58:0005:12:0000:00:00
39Steve Jeffs
Dave Barnes
Dallam
Dallam
MV9002:18:0002:42:0000:00:0000:00:00
54Darren Burns
Nick Ham
Fell Ponies
Stickport Harriers
MV9002:33:0003:10:0000:00:0000:00:00
96Kevan Latham
Andy Ford
SELOC
WFDBWGUA
M02:34:0003:08:0000:00:0000:00:00
68Craig Stansfield
Chris Webb
Unattached
Saddleworth
M01:56:0002:14:0000:00:00
15Catherine Litherland
Ross Litherland
Unattached
Unattached
Mixed02:21:0002:57:0000:00:00
22Gavin Thomas
Steven Baker
Unattached
Helm Hill
MV8002:26:0002:59:0000:00:00
53Adam Logan
Ian Barthorpe
Road House
Road House
M02:33:0003:09:0000:00:00
80Charles Bogg
Annette Clarke
Quakers RC
Quakers RC
MixedV9002:34:0000:00:0000:00:00
30Gerald O'Connor
Steve Watham
Retford AC
Retford AC
MV10000:00:0000:00:00
14Daniel Grose
David Banks
Kendal AC
Kendal AC
MV9000:00:0000:00:00
29Simon Harrison
Kevin Minter
Totley AC
Olney Runners
MV9000:00:0000:00:00

^ Top