Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
2000 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
Overall Standings
Pos.NameClubTeam no.TrackHellvellynWythburnAngle
Tarn
Scafell
Pike
Cockley
Beck
ConistonRoadFinish
1R Stuart
N Bunn
Kendal
TVOC
6708:5209:4510:0111:2812:0613:0014:0414:4715:10
2L Orr
L Dowthwaite
Bowland
Bowland
9208:4809:4410:0011:2812:1013:1114:2015:0515:29
3A Shaw
J Rank
Holmfirth
Holmfirth
8508:5209:4710:0411:3812:2013:1714:2615:1715:46
4T Longman
B Blyth
Macclesfield
Macclesfield
8108:5309:5610:1611:5412:4013:5515:0715:5516:25
5D Schofield
A Hewitt
Rossendale
Rossendale
9108:5109:5010:0711:5412:3013:5415:0716:0016:31
6S Milligan
E Draper
Kendal
Ambleside
7008:5610:0710:2712:1813:0914:1615:3216:2216:49
7S Ellis
C Edwards
Tatton Hall
U/A
7108:5710:0710:2812:1813:1014:1615:3216:2216:50
8M Gibson
M Sizer
Holmfirth
Holmfirth
6608:5610:0210:2512:1713:0814:1715:3216:2216:52
9M Yearsley
S Wright
CFR
CFR
8208:5309:5610:1612:0913:0514:1415:3216:3017:03
10D Bateson
H Smith
Achille Ratti
Achille Ratti
8408:5409:5910:1812:1213:0914:1715:3516:3717:10
11G Hodges
A Calvert
Macclesfield
Macclesfield
6508:5610:0510:3012:2013:1114:2515:4016:4117:11
12R Poole
W Buckley
Glossopdale
Glossopdale
8008:5510:0410:2612:2213:1314:2015:4516:3917:15
13A Ratcliffe
H Chambers
Saddleworth
Saddleworth
7408:5409:5910:1912:0812:5714:0516:0217:0717:48
14B Kenny
M Hobley
Achille Ratti
Fellandale
8308:5710:1010:3212:3913:3614:5416:2217:2318:07
15S Dawes
R Robson
Shrewsbury
Mercia
6808:5910:1010:3312:3813:3514:5516:2317:3418:13
16I Sheddon
P Brittleton
Howgill
Howgill
7808:5610:0710:2912:3513:3114:5516:2917:4118:18
17D Wolfendale
J Rogers
Bowland
Bowland
8809:0110:2010:4412:5113:5315:1416:5017:5918:41
18P Bates
J Page
Holmfirth
Todmorden
7609:0010:2210:4913:0314:0215:2817:0718:1318:54
19R Woodrow
I Smallwood
Wilmslow
Wilmslow
7908:5910:1610:4112:5013:4415:1517:0818:1718:56
20E Swift
J Swift
Horwich
Chorley
9009:0210:1910:4913:0214:0115:3517:0718:1419:01
21P Fenlow
S Hall
WMC
WMC
8609:0010:1210:3712:4813:4315:2417:0818:2119:07
22C Grime
M Bate
Nestle
Spectrum
8709:0210:1710:4413:0014:0015:2417:1718:5819:23
Did not finish
Pos.NameClubTeam no.TrackHellvellynWythburnAngle
Tarn
Scafell
Pike
Cockley
Beck
ConistonRoadFinish
F Gary
D Walker
U/A
U/A
8909:04:0010:27:0010:59:00
P Cooney
W Mitton
Achille Ratti
Achille Ratti
9309:00:0010:25:0011:02:00
E Blakey
C Blakey
Ambleside
Ambleside
6908:59:0010:19:0010:48:0013:05:0014:10:0015:41:00
A Smith
N Lewis
Girton
Girton
7309:04:0010:20:0010:49:0013:02:0014:02:0015:25:00

^ Top