Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
1993 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
PosTeamNamesClubCatTotal TimeStart TimeHelvellynW’burnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckC’ston3 Shires StoneFinish
167Jeff Coulson
Jeff Winder
Calder ValleyV8007:46:0508:06:00105219152586637466
291Ruth Pickvance
Martin Stone
Mixed ClubMix07:49:3308:06:00105279047616341469
388Rupert Leggett
Kevin Gaskell
Horwich RMI07:56:4608:06:00100229447616746476
455Paul Cleary
Stephen Skelton
Unattached08:07:0708:06:00109229450607138485
570Nick Hewitt
Colin Pooley
Lancs & MorecambeV8008:13:2108:06:00105249153597546493
668Tim Oakes
Nick Kirk
Viking08:30:5708:06:001102410048637746511
771Chris Giltrow-Shaw
Geoff Newsam
Clayton le Moors08:32:0408:06:00107209356629141513
875Chris Peart-Binns
Mike Wardle
Calder Valley08:36:4908:06:001182410649607241516
9311Paul Frechette
Rod Sutcliffe
Calder ValleyV8008:44:3808:06:00114279953637352524
1096Clare Kenny
Alan Kenny
Mixed ClubMix08:45:1708:06:001152411155687143525
1182Rick Robson
Simon Dawes
Mixed Club08:49:2508:06:001112710254668742529
1252Stuart Thompson
Ian Hill
Bingley08:50:5608:06:001122710055648943531
1394Dave Bateson
Howard Smith
Achille Ratti08:52:1508:06:001102410555688244532
1478Struan Oliver
Ian Shaw
Viking08:53:4908:06:001172711155647645533
1551Rob Poole
Bill Buckley
GlossopdaleV9008:58:1808:06:001152310653668545538
16301Phil Corris
Graham Eccles
Mixed Club09:08:0208:06:001152610254698348548
17306Jack Smith
John Rodgers
Lancs & MorecambeV8009:13:2508:06:001162611856688147553
1897Pete Dowker
Bill Mitton
Achille RattiV9009:15:3508:06:001162711354697853555
1977John Doyle
Mike Breslin
Lancs & MorecambeV9009:22:3808:06:001182611858638445562
2076Mark Hayler
Jim Slinn
Lancs & MorecambeV9009:28:3708:06:001202611757668152568
21305Tony Logan
Darren Cardwell
Lancs & Morecambe09:29:2408:06:001152511060738346569
2261Steven Edmonson
Scott Umpleby
Unattached09:35:3408:06:001152511661669349575
2380Ian Hodgson
Dave Swalwell
Mixed Club09:37:1908:06:001262911260718153577
2462Richard Day
Tony Thompson
Mercia09:43:1508:06:001252411762708259583
2593Rob Green
Eddie McGrath
Achille Ratti09:45:3208:06:001142711754767956585
2692Alison Crabb
Steve Woods
AmblesideMix09:46:4508:06:001282311870678153586
27303Robert Haworth
Geoff Crowther
Holmfirth09:47:4708:06:001292712060778347587
2895Kevin Wallbank
Peter Jackson
Newburgh NomadsV8009:48:4108:06:001152612064728561588
2984Pete Coppack
John Keddie
MacclesfieldV8009:50:0308:06:001253211562748452590
3056Maggie Dunn
Steve Richey
BingleyMix09:51:1408:06:001252611865758649591
3185Greg Turner
Dave Parry
Macclesfield09:51:4108:06:001253211562768254591
32304Brian Horn
Mark Graham
Border Liners09:51:0408:06:001302511460769050598
33100Peter Atkinson
John Stiles
York Panthers10:04:0908:06:001182911961759162604
3483Pat Mee
Sally Newman
GlossopdaleLadies10:11:2608:06:001253111663758361611
3598Arthur Daniels
Dave Hugill
Achille RattiV9010:29:3008:06:001323213270819146629
36309Martin Pickup
Paul Garner
Mixed ClubV9010:32:4408:06:0012029117721038856632
3753Tony Buy
Graham Fry
UnattachedV8010:36:1108:06:001283112462807284636
3887Eddie Swift
John Swift
Mixed ClubV9010:45:2808:06:001253313159948959645
3974Barry Hobbs
Hilary Bell
GlossopdaleMix10:48:1908:06:0013326127638110060648
4081Mark Davies
Steve Pearson
Horwich RMI11:24:1208:06:0012836122566910751684
4189Adrian Dunbar
Jim Hodgson
Airienteers11:26:2308:06:0013434131668710764686
4265Eric Child
Christine Kenyon
FellandaleMix11:33:0908:06:0014132137678458693

Retired teams

TeamNamesClubStart TimeHelvellynW’burnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckC’ston
54Jack King
Alan Christian
CFR
08:06:0012429RETD
58Ian Blakemore
Roger Boulton
West Mids Fire
08:06:0011527RETD
59Peter Vale
Peter Salmon
VVSU
08:06:00RETD
60Ted Maden
Gill Ollerhead
Mixed Club
08:06:001523213572RETD
63T Hainsworth
D Hainsworth
Fellandale
08:06:0014839RETD
64Peter Griffies
Edwina Hill
U/A
08:06:0014034RETD
66Linda Hayles
Neil Croasdell
Calder Valley
08:06:001324013765RETD
79Mike Sunderland
Grant Griffiths
Lancs & Morecambe
08:06:0012526RETD
86Kenneth Wilby
Guy Collinson
Fellandale
08:06:0011626RETD
99Peter McHale
Derek Price
Achille Ratti
08:06:0014036RETD
302Mike Seed
Dave Callard
Mixed Club
08:06:0014947RETD
307Mick Ormrod
George James
Mixed Club
08:06:00116281256697RETD
308Sheila Anderton
Penny Dickinson
Mixed Club
08:06:0015034RETD
310Colin Mathews
Albert Sunter
Horwich RMI
08:06:001052497RETD

^ Top